ALTAS Tankers shines at the NCAA Season 94 Swimming Tournament

DSC_1110

Congratulations ALTAS Tankers!

The University of Perpetual Help ALTAS Tankers shines at the NCAA Season 94 Swimming Tournament held last September 5-8, 2018 at the Rizal Memorial Swimming Pool, Vito Cruz, Manila.

The ALTAS Tankers, together with their coaches, James I. Guinto, Patrick Jose R. Moran and Wilven H. Hussin, took home a total of 38 medals from different swimming events for both men and women.

Russell Owen Camilo C. La Torre is Most Bemedaled Athlete, who also got the Record Breaker Award for breaking records, and also bagging gold medals for the 1500m Freestyle and 400m Freestyle.

The following is the list of other medalist from the said tournament:

Russell Owen Camilo C. La Torre

  • Most Bemedaled Athlete
  • Record Breaker Award
  • Gold Medal – 1500m Freestyle – Record Breaker
  • Gold Medal – 400m Freestyle – Record Breaker
  • Gold Medal – 200m Freestyle
  • Gold Medal – 400m Medley Relay
  • Bronze Medal – 100m Freestyle
  • Bronze Medal – 100m Butterfly

Eathan Rae G. Dalde

  • Gold Medal – 200m Breaststroke
  • Gold Medal – 100m Breaststroke
  • Gold Medal – 400m Medley Relay
  • Bronze Medal – 50m Breaststroke

Jerico L. Salas

  • Gold Medal – 50m Breaststroke
  • Gold Medal – 400m Medley Relay
  • Silver Medal – 200m Medley Relay

James Patrick P. Reyes

  • Gold Medal – 400m Medley Relay
  • Bronze Medal – 200m Individual Medley

Vince Andrie M. Tan

  • Silver Medal – 50m Breaststroke
  • Silver Medal – 100m Breaststroke
  • Silver Medal – 200m Breaststroke
  • Silver Medal – 200m Medley Relay

Jie Mark F. Emol

  • Silver Medal – 200m Medley Relay
  • Bronze Medal – 200m Butterfly

Paolo Mckoi D. Borka

  • Silver Medal – 200m Medley Relay

Oliver S. Aroma

  • Silver Medal – 200m Backstroke
  • Silver Medal – 400m Medley Relay

Gempol Loriaga

  • Silver Medal – 400m Medley Relay
  • Bronze Medal – 200m Butterfly

Roberto G. Rebite

  • Silver Medal – 400m Medley Relay

Joshua P. Batersal

  • Silver Medal – 400m Medley Relay

Ericka Lie F. Pascual

  • Silver Medal – 50m Breaststroke
  • Bronze Medal – 400m Medley Relay

Dailyn Mae M. Galabin

  • Bronze Medal – 50m Butterfly
  • Bronze Medal – 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Bronze Medal – 400m Medley Relay

Mica Jane M. Rago

  • Bronze Medal – 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Bronze Medal – 400m Medley Relay

Andrea Mari J. Punay

  • Bronze Medal – 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Bronze Medal – 400m Medley Relay

Rakhyla Morie S. Beberino

  • Bronze Medal – 400m Freestyle Relay