Congratulations!

Individual Winners 

2019 Division Schools Press Conference 

Kirsten Ellisse Z. De Jesus                                          Evian Sarah L. Farouk
Grade 6 – Charity                                                          Grade 4 – Humility
Champion                                                                       2nd Place
Copyreading & Headline Writing – English              Editorial Writing – English

Ysabella Gail M. Lauresta                                              Alyssa Gwynne S. Lequido
Grade 5 – St. Claire                                                        Grade 6 – Charity
3rd Place                                                                         5th Place
Copyreading & Headline Writing – Filipino               Science & Health Writing – Filipino

 

Your UPH Community is proud of you!


Radio Broadcasting and Script writing contest

Congratulations!

Radio Broadcasting and Script Writing Contest

Daniela Isabel M. Fornaliza                                           Ainsley Jazz M. Apacible
Grade 6 – Charity                                                              Grade 4 – Humility
4th Place                                                                             5th Place
Best Anchor – English                                                      Best News Presenter – English
Best in Script – English

Zoe Maia M. Ventura                                                          Yunna Mhel Y. Caibal
Grade 6 – Faith                                                                  Grade 6 – Charity
6th Place                                                                            5th Place
Best in Infomercial – Filipino                                           Best in Infomercial – English

 

Your UPH Community is proud of you!


Congratulations!

Congratulations to the following Animation NC II Senior High School passers last November 2019!

Prince Mark Jay T. De Vera

Abdulbarry M. Diamel

Kenneth P. Dini-Ay

John Aldrich F. Dulay

Kyla L. Elefan

Jezreel Hazel C. Endaya

Ezekiel Jiva R. Escalante

Caryl Ann O. Eusoya

Wolverine John B. Farinas

Jaybe B. Flores

John Christian G. Flores

John Marshall R. Forastero

Rinan Daniel A. Formaran

James Carlos M. Frias

Karl Jake Frias

Evangeline P. Galas

Margarita Louisse L. Galvez

Thomas Alexander G. Galvez

Elvis M. Garcia

James Karl A. Garcia

Princess Mhajalhynne Garingarao

Vince Whalter B. Gipa

John Carlos B. Gruta

Ericka Luzette R. Gutierrez

Jefferson T. Hilis

Julian Benedick J. Ibarra

Mark Vincent A. Ilagan

Haruki Conde Ito

Johnpaul B. Jose

Justin Emil M. Joson

Kim Chariz D. Ka Eng

Keanna Ticson

Cedrick James B. Aguilar

Bernard Celestin R. Albino

Joel L. Almonia

Debbie T. Arguelles

Raymund James Ariar

Jeremiah M. Avila Jr.

John Robert G. Baal

Klint Delle M. Balagot

Lorranne Buan

Earl John Balanquit

Anthony Monel R. Bugana

Romeo C. Cabreta Jr.

Aliyah Rose C. Calderon

Charm B. Calunsag

John Paul A. Cama

Louie Jay B. Cania

Harris Carl F. Casinillo

Jesusa Angelia A. Claridad

Ronan B. Corbe

Kim Jones D. Crave

David Angelo G. Crising

Vash Sebastian M. Cua

Francis Kent L. Cubero

John Marc D. Cuevas

Mary Angeline M. Dadia

Jennica R. Dayap

Marvin Johnson R. Decena

Joseph C. Delantar

Dexter B. Del Rosario

Nizza Marie T. Del Rosario

Rvhin Oliver Del Rosario

Kim Jasper A. De Jesus


Congratulations!

Congratulations Briana Colleen Gutierrez!

Research Infographics Poster Presentation, 1st Runner-up (Youth for Tourism Conference) last October 19, 2019 in Quezon City)

 

Your UPH Community is proud of you!


Electronics Engineers

Congratulations!

Congratulations to the new Perpetualite Electronics Engineers who passed the October 2019 Licensure Examination!

Engr. Michael Vincent S. Cajayon

Engr. Raymund P. Cañero

Engr. Erwin Jay C. Gaufo

Engr. Noreen Hazel D. Soliman

 

Your UPH Community is proud of you!


Congratulations!

Congratulations to the BS Hospitality Management students for winning 3rd Runner Up and Designated Cavite Culinary Ambassadors (November 2019 to 2020) at the recent Calye Culinarya organized by the Provincial Tourism and Cultural Affairs Office of Cavite last September 19, 2019.

Ashley Viñas

Joshua Labine

Justine Paul Fabrero

Your UPH Community is proud of you!


Congratulations!

Congratulations to the Champion Team on the recent 24th CAVSCAA Men’s Basketball Tournament!

Mythical Selection:

Gavin Rossdale Umali, MVP
Mark Calawigan
Christian Sanchez

Your UPH Community is proud of you!


Congratulations! 

Congratulations to the new Perpetualite Medical Technologists who passed the September 2019 Medical Technologist Licensure Examination!

Michaella Joyce A. Alvarez, RMT                     Katharous S. Jocson, RMT

Kylyn A. Aringo, RMT                                         Emerald Jade I. Mariano, RMT

Unice M. Bago, RMT                                          Nicole Anne P. Molato, RMT

Amor Y. Baldicantos, RMT                                 Clarice Anne R. Rapa, RMT

Kathleen Shane C. Coloma, RMT

The Perpetual community is proud of you.


Congratulations!

 

Ms. Jan Louise N. Baronia passed the October 2019 Certified Public Accountant Licensure Examination.

Your UPH Community is proud of you!


Congratulations!

 

Two of our students won in the recent International Math Open for Young Achievers (IMOYA) in Singapore last September 13 to 15, 2019.

Ma. Francesca Endozo, Silver Medalist (Individual and Team Category)

Ariane Cassie Tirad, Bronze Medalist (Individual and Team Category)

Your Perpetual Community is proud of you!